Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Inhaltsverzeichnis

This site shows an 'order of battle' page. As models it displays either the ship or one of the same class. If I have a model, this is shown. Otherwise candidates in the market.

Battle of Madagascar / Operation Ironclad 5.5.-6.11.1942

British Invasion Force

Ramillies


HMS Royal Oak (Revenge class)
Illustrious, Indomitable


HMS Victorious (1945) (Illustrious), HMS Victorious 1958 (Illustrious)
Birmingham


HMS Sheffield 1942 (Town cruiser class|Southampton group)
Devonshire


HMS London after rebuild 1942 (County class|London group), HMS Sussex 1942 (County class|London group)
Dauntless


ORP Conrad (Cruiser D class)
Gambia


HMS Trinidad (1942) (Colony class)
Hermione


HMS Naiad (1940) (Dido class)
HNLMS Jacob van Heemskerck


Tromp 1942 (Tromp cruiser class), Jacob van Heemskerck 1940 (Tromp cruiser class) (1/1250), Jacob van Heemskerck 1944/70 (Tromp cruiser class)
Manxman


HMS Ariadne (Abdiel Class)
Erebus


HMS Erebus
Albatross
Seaplane carrier

HMS Albatross 1942,
A class
Active, Anthony, Arrow

HMS Acasta / Ardent (A class), HMS Acasta 1930 (A class) (1/1250), Similar type Caldas ex Douro (Douro class) (1/1250), HMS Codrington (A class) (1/1250)
Hunt II
Blackmore


Base type Hunt-II-Destroyer
D class
Duncan

HMS Daring H16 (D Class Destroyer)
F class
Fortune, Foxhound

HMS Echo (E/F Class Destroyer)
I class
Inconstant

HMS Impulsive (I Class) (1/500), HMS Inglefield D02 (I Class) (1/1250), HMS Ithuriel (I Class)
H class
Hotspur

HMS Harvester H19 (G&H Class Destroyer), ORP Garland H37 (G&H Class Destroyer), HMS Hero H99 (G&H Class Destroyer), HMS Grenville (G&H Class Destroyer) (1/1250), Similar type ZG3 Hermes (G&H Class Destroyer) (1/1250), HMS Glowworm H92 (G&H Class Destroyer)
JKN class
Javelin, HMAS Napier,HMAS Nepal, HMAS Nizam, HMAS Norman, HNLMS Van Galen, HNLMS Tjerk Hiddes

HMS Kelly / Kipling (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Kipling Mai 1941 Kreta (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Jupiter G85 (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Jupiter SP (JKN Class Destroyer)
L class
Laforey, Lightning, Lookout

HMS Legion (1941) (LM Class Destroyer), HMS Legion (1942) (LM Class Destroyer)
P class
Pakenham, Paladin, Panther

HMS Onslow (O Class Destroyer), HMS O class (O Class Destroyer)
Flower class
Freesia, Auricula, Nigella, Fritillary, Genista, Cyclamen, Thyme, Jasmine


Base type Flower Class
Bangor class
Cromer, Poole, Romney, Cromarty

HMS Bangor J00 1940 (Bangor class), HMS Bangor class 1940 (Bangor class), HMS Bangor J00 (Bangor class) (1/1250), Minenräumer W101 (Bangor class)
Assault transports
HMS Winchester Castle
HMS Royal Ulsterman
HMS Keren
HMS Karanja
MS Sobieski (Polish)



HMS Royal Ulsterman 1944, Sobieski 1939,
Derwentdale (LCA)
Bachaquero
converted to a LST
Troop ships
SS Oronsay
RMS Duchess of Atholl
RMS Franconia
Stores and MT ships
SS Empire Kingsley
M/S Thalatta
SS Mahout
SS City of Hong Kong
SS Mairnbank
SS Martand II

Similar type CAM Ship Empire B mit Hurricane,

Vichy Forces

Bougainville 2
AMC, ex Victor Schoelcher
D'Entrecasteaux


Savorgnan De Brazza (1931/40) Aviso (Bougainville),
Redoutable class
Bévéziers † (später gehoben), Monge † , Le Heros † , Le Glorieux

Casabianca (1500t type)

Involved IJN Forces

A-1 class
I-10

I-9 IJN (A-1 Ko)
C-1 class
I-16, I-18 x , I-20 with Midgets M-16b † , M-20b †

I16 IJN (Type C1)


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Tuesday 01 December 2020 19:14.



A list of used references is in More topics/Literature


Go to overview of short stories