Navies and their vessels

[++] [--]
 x 
Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading... CountriesOptions
Info

Peru

Show only this Navy   Top   Next

Battleships

Indepencia class
armoured frigate
Independencia 1865;1865-1879
Victoria
monitor
Victoria 1864;-
Atahualpa
monitor
Atahualpa 186.;1867-1881
Manco Capac
monitor
Manco Capac 186.;1867-1880
Huascar class
monitor
Huascar 1865;1865-1879

Kit candidate: Huascar by Kombrig

Cruiser

Amazonas class
screw frigate
Amazonas 1852;1852-1866
America class
screw corvette
America 1864;1864-1868, Union 1864;1864-1881
Lima class
cruiser ex merchant ship
Lima ex Socrates 1881 in Germany for Greek; in UK converted to cruiser 1889-1926 converted to R-class submarines depot ship and minelayer, being used also as transport, stricken 1950
Callao ex Diogenes -1881 in Germany for Greek; not paid, purchased by Japan 1895, but not delivered, incomplete to USA 4/1898 and renamed USS Topeka (later classified as PG-35), 1921 IX-35, 1930 sold for scrap
pic by sammelhafen.de
Lima 1930 (1/1250)
Dupuy de Lome class
armoured cruiser
Elias Aguirre 1890;-1912-1914 ex frz. Dupuy de Lome. Bought but not paid, not delivered

Dupuy de Lome 1890
Almirante Grau class
light cruiser
Almirante Grau 1907;1907-1958, Coronel Bolognesi 1907;1907-1958

Almirante Grau 1906 (1/1250)
Fiji class
light cruiser
Almirante Grau 1973:Capitan Quinones ex HMS Newfoundland 1943;1959-1979, Coronel Bolognesi 1942;1960-1982 ex HMS Ceylon

HMS Trinidad (1942)
De Zeven Provincien class
light cruiser
Almirante Grau 73 ex hol. "De Ruyter", 47 ex "De Zeven Provincien", 45 ex nm. "KH 1", 5.40 ex hol. "De Zeven Provincien",
Aguirre 1953;1973- ex hol. "De Zeven Provincien", 47 ex "De Ruyter", 45 ex nm. "KH 2", 40 ex hol. "Eendracht", ex "Kijkduin"

KH1 ex De Zeven Provincien

Destroyer

French Chasseur type
Teniente Rodriguez 1909;1909-1939 ex French Actee
pic by sammelhafen.de
Chasseur 1919 (1/1250)
Avtroil class
Almirante Guise 1915;1933-1949 ex-Estonian Lennuk, ex-Russian Avtroil 1,350 tons.

Almirante Guise (1/1250)
Zabiyaka/Orfei class
Almirante Villar 1915;1933-1954 ex-Estonian Wambola, ex-Russian Spartak, ex-Kapitan 1-go ranga Miklukho-Maklai, ex-Kapitan Kinsbergen, 1,150 tons.

Valerian Kuibyshev ex Kapitan Kern
Fletcher class
Guise 1942;1961-1981 ex-USS Isherwood, Villar 1943;1961-1980 ex-USS Benham


Base type Fletcher
Daring 1949 class
Palacios 1952;1969-1993 ex-HMS Diana , Ferre 1949;1969-2004 ex-HMS Decoy

HMAS Vendetta D08
Holland class
Garcia y Garcia 1953;1978-1986 ex-HNLMS Holland

Holland 1954 (1/1250)
Friesland class
Coronel Bolognesi 1955;1982-1990 ex-HNLMS Overijssel , Castilla 1956;1980-1990 ex-HNLMS Utrecht , Guise 1955;1981-1985 ex-HNLMS Drenthe , Capitan Quinones 1955;1980-1991 ex-HNLMS Limburg, Villar 1956;1980-1991 ex-HNLMS Amsterdam, Galvez 1954;1981-1991 ex-HNLMS Groningen, Diez Canseco 1956;1981-1991 ex-HNLMS Rotterdam

Hr.Ms. Friesland 1956 (1/1250), Hr.Ms. Friesland 1956

T-Boat, Escorts

Republica class
1879-1881 Herreshoff spar torpedo boats. 2=Republica, 3=Allay, captured by Chile as Guacolda, 4 not completed
River class
frigate
Ferre 1944;1947-1966, Palacios 1943;1947-1966

HMS River class (1/1250), HMS Swale (K217) (1/1250),
Kit candidate: River class by Starling models (STK09)
Tacoma class
frigate
Galvez 1943;1948-1961

USS Tacoma 1943 (1/1250), Similar type HMS River class (1/1250), Similar type HMS Swale (K217) (1/1250)
Cannon (DET) class
frigate
Castilla 1943;1951-1979, Aguirre 1943;1951-1974, Rodriguez 1943;1951-1979

USS Cannon DE-99 Class
Auk class
corvette
Diez Canseco 1945;1960-1975, Galvez 1945;1960-1975

USS Pilot AM-104 1942 (1/1250)
Lupo class
frigate
Meliton Carvajal 1979;1979-0, Manuel Villavicencio 1979;1979-0, Montero 1984;1984-0, Mariategui 1987;1987-0, Aguirre 1979;2004-0, Palacios 1976;2005-0, Ferre 1978;200.-0, Almirante Grau 1977;200.-0

Perseo F566 1977 (1/1250)

Submarines

Ferre class
1912-1919 Ferre, Palacios
R class
1926-1960 R1-R4 (R5/6)
Abtao / Lobo class
modified US Mackerel class 1957-1998 (2004)

Similar type HMS P-555 ex USS S-24
Balao / Guppy class
1974-1992

USS Balao SS-285
Type 209 class
Type 209/1100 class^: Islay, Arica; 1974-
Type 209/1200 class: Angamos, Antofagasta, Pisagua, Chipana; 1980-

U-Boot Klasse 209-1200

Not assigned

Small combattants

Navajo class

USCG Tamaroa WHEC-166

Submarine

Tench class
Tench class

Ship

ARD-2 class

USS ARD-2 Floating Drydock



A list of used references is in More topics/Literature

Site generation time: 26.316740036011


Top
Last change of this page: Saturday 17 August 2019 20:26.